Music 6

Print

2018 MUSIC RESULTS

 MONDY 23 APRIL

9.30 am TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

95       Piano Duet 15 years and under                               MCAVOY CUPS

1st            Maeve Ferguson & Marija Juchneviciute                                83

 

93B    Piano - Duet 11 years and under                              MEDALS

1st            Philomena Morrison & Lara Murray                                       83

 

87       Piano - Junior Repertoire 17 years and under           ULSTER LACES CUP

1st            Daniel Harpur                                                                       85

2nd          Claudia Jeffers                                                                      84

3rd           Jude Kennedy                                                                       83

 

92B    Piano - Grade 6                                     LONDON COLLEGE OF MUSIC CUP

1st            Caetano Thompson Castro                                                  86

2nd          Jade Pickering                                                                      84

3rd           Beth Tiffney & Katie McCallen                                              83

 

92C    Piano - Grade 7                                     BELLE HEWITT MEMORIAL CUP

1st            Amy Dunlop                                                                          86

2nd          Evita Makus & Alena Morrison                                              84

3rd           Emma Hewitt                                                                         83

 

92D Piano - Grade 8                                        TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC CUP

1st            Sara-Jo Loney                                                                      87

2nd          Claudia Jeffers                                                                     86

3rd           Daniel Harpur                                                                       85

 

 

2.00 pm TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

114A Guitar Solo 11 years and under                               MEDAL

1st            Chloe Buckley                                                                       84

 

114B Guitar Solo 14 years and under                               MEDAL

1st            Emma Buckley                                                                      86           

 

114C Guitar Solo 15 years and over                                  MEDAL

1st            Lewis Fryers                                                                         84

 

90 Piano - Beginners 9 years and under                  JEWELLERY BY VAN SCOY CUP

1st            Macha Hagan-Fontes                                                            88

2nd          Anna Cowan, Eve Courtney, Cathal Birch & Gracie Smyth    87

3rd           Emily McCombe, Aoise Lawless, Lucy O’Connor &               86

          Catherine Sloan

 

2.00 pm TOWN HALL/MINOR HALL Gillian McCutcheon

43       Girls Confined 10 years                                           BOWMAN CUP

1st            Lydianna May                                                                       86

2nd          Amelia Bell                                                                            85


27       Girls Vocal 11 years                                                GORDON SPEERS CUP

1st            Katie Haughian                                                                     87

2nd          Beth Cordner                                                                        85

3rd           Aoife Greene                                                                        84

 

28       Girls Vocal 12 years                                                HELEN WOOD CUP

1st            Caroline McMichael                                                              87

2nd          Aideen Murphy                                                                     86

3rd           Hannah Willis                                                                       84

 

26       Girls Vocal 10 years                                                MONA MARTIN CUP

1st            Amelia Bell                                                                           86

2nd          Rosa Frazer  & Lydianna May                                               85

 

49       Boys Vocal 7 years and under                                MERVYN MAGEE CUP

1st            Ralph McMichael                                                                  88

2nd          Rory McFeteridge & Ben Campbell                                       86

3rd           Ashwin Mugilan                                                                     85

 

50       Boys Vocal 8 and 9 years                                        J W EVANS CUP

1st            Issac Bell                                                                              85

 

51       Boys Vocal Confined to Primary School Competitors HAROLD TWINEM CUP

1st            Kenzie McNally                                                                     89

2nd          Kamil Mueller & Jay Greenaway                                            88

3rd           Thomas Cassidy & Callum Boyd                                           87

 

 

7.00 pm TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

30       Girls Vocal 13 years                                                 HOOD CUP

1st            Evie Macdonald                                                                   85

2nd          Black Catherine                                                                    83

 

31A    Sacred Solo 15 years and under                              DEREK LIVINGSTON CUP

1st            Aoife McConville                                                                   84

 

38       Open Trio                                                                  MEDALS

1st            Rosa Frazer, Niamh Donnelly& Orla McDowell                      84

 

MT3   Musical Theatre 13 years and under                     MEDAL

1st            Lily Orton                                                                                88

2nd          Matthew Lawson, Krisi Hamill & Noah Cochrane                   87

3rd           Meadhbh McGrail, Ria Haddock & Evie Macdonald               86

 

12       Children's Choir                                                       BANBRIDGE CUP

1st            Junior Lowry Theatre Group                                                  86

 

11       Children's Choir 14 years and over                         DEWHURST CUP

1st            Senior Lowry Theatre Group                                                 87

 

 


Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Music Mon 23 April. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.