Music 5

Print

2018 MUSIC RESULTS

SATURDAY 21 APRIL 

9.30 am TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

 

MT1   Musical Theatre Primary 1-4 4 - 8 years                             MEDAL

 

1st            Jude Hill                                                                               88

 

2nd          Clare Keely                                                                           86

 

3rd           Eve Brannigan, Isla Kinkend & Annabella May                    85

 

 

 

47       Confined Girls 14 and 15 years                                     WEIR CUP

 

1st            Aoife McConville                                                                   86

 

2nd          Katie McAuley & Ruth Cadden                                              85

 

3rd           Meabh Tiernan & Saidbin McCaughley                                 84

 

 

 

27A    Song From A Musical Show Primary 1-4         ENTERTAINERS CUP

 

1st            Abigail Davey                                                                        86

 

2nd          Annabella May & Isaac Bell                                                   85

 

3rd           Ella-Rose Sands & Jessica Surphlis                                     84

 

 

 

9.30am TOWN HALL/MINOR HALL Gillian McCutcheon

 

29      Junior Folk Song 16 years and under           NORTHERN BANK CUP

 

1st            Aoife McConville                                                        87                          

 

2nd          Mallaidh McGivern                                                                86

 

3rd           Aoife Rafferty                                                                        85

 

 

 

32       Junior Vocal Repertoire 15 years and under SAMUEL BOYD MEMORIAL CUP

 

1st            Ruth Cadden                                                                        88

 

2nd          Aoife McConville                                                                   87

 

3rd           Katie McAuley                                                                       86

 

 

 

33       Open Vocal 17 years and under                     NORMAN LYTTLE CUP

 

1st            Aoife McConville                                                                  88

 

2nd          Niamh Murray                                                                       87

 

3rd           Emma Spence                                                                      86

 

 

 

1.45 pm TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

 

MT2   Musical Theatre Primary 5-7 8 - 11 years                           MEDAL

 

1st            Ellie Reynolds                                                                       89

 

2nd          Annie Tiffney                                                                          88

 

3rd           Ella Mawhinney& Jamie-Leigh Cahoon                                 87

 

  

 

1.45 pm TOWN HALL/MINOR HALL Gillian McCutcheon

 

84       Piano 16-18 years                                                     MCBRIDE CUP

 

1st            Emily Tiffney                                                                         87

 

2nd          Victoria McGregor & Rachel Murphy                                    86

 

3rd           Joanna Craig                                                                        83

 

 

 

85       Piano - Chopin Music                               MRS M E ANDERSON CUP

 

1st            Sara-Jo Loney                                                                      88

 

2nd          Frasier Hickland                                                                    87

 

3rd           Claudia Jeffers                                                                     86

 

 

 

86       Piano Senior Solo                             JOHN YOUNG MEMORIAL CUP

 

 

1st            Frasier Hickland                                                                   87

 

2nd          Jude Kennedy                                                                       86

 

3rd           Amy Dunlop                                                                          85

 

 

 

82A   Piano Modern Style 14 years and under MARIAN HUNTER MEMORIAL CUP

 

1st            Amy Gardiner                                                                       84

 

  

 

7.00pm TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

 

MT5   Musical Theatre - Excerts from a Stage Production 12 years and under MEDAL

 

1st       Junior Lowry Theatre Group                                                  88         

 

2nd        Allegro Musical Minis                                                             86

 

                                                                      

 

MT6   Musical Theatre - Excerts from a Stage Production any age    MEDAL

 

1st       Senior Lowry Theatre Group                                        89


2nd          Allegro Leading Ladies                                                 85


 


Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Music Sat 21 April. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.