Music 4

Print

2018 MUSIC RESULTS

FRIDAY 20 APRIL

 

9.30 am TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

 

36       Vocal Duet 12 years and under      AISLING & KATHERINE KENNEDY CUPS

 

1st            Eabha McConnell & Amelia Bell                                  86

 

 

 

36A    Duet 12 years and under                                      MEDALS

1st       Noah Cochrane & Lauren Young                                      86

2nd          Rosa Frazer & Annie Tiffney                                              85

3rd           Caroline McMichael & Stephanie McMichael                    84

          Mary-Kate Haffey & Olivia-Rose Haffey

 

 

27B Song From A Musical Show Primary 5-7                            CUP

1st            Stephanie McMichael                                                            88

2nd          Amelia Bell                                                                            87

3rd           Jessica Heron, Polly Cochran & Jemima Harris                   86

 

 9.30 am TOWN HALL/MINOR HALL Gillian McCutcheon

80       Piano - Tiny Tots 8 years and under     CATHERINE McDERMOTT CUP

1st            Anna Maguire                                                                  90

2nd          Rafael Costs                                                                    89

3rd           Eve Courtney & Clare Keeley                                          88

 

80A    Piano 10 years and under                                             MEDAL

1st            Ameilia Kennedy                                                                90

2nd          Eddie Maguire                                                                    89

3rd           Poppy Richardson                                                             88

 

80B    Piano- Modern Style 10 years and under HIGH STREET MALL CUP

1st            Eddie Maguire                                                                   90

2nd          Ameilia Kennedy                                                               89

3rd           Catherine Walsh                                                               88

 

81       Piano 12 years and under                                       MCAVOY CUP

1st            Caroline McMichael                                                          89

2nd          Max Kamalarajah                                                              88

 

81A    Piano - Modern Style 12 years and under    GLADYS NUGENT CUP

1st            Max Kamalarajah                                                             90

2nd          Caroline McMichael & Matthew Hanna                             89

 

82       Piano 14 years and under                               TOPSY WILSON CUP

1st            Caitlin Gilmore                                                              89

2nd          Naomi Trimble                                                               87

 

82A    Piano Modern Style 14 years and under  MARIAN HUNTER MEMORIAL CUP

MOVED TO SATURDAY 1.45 P.M.

 

83       Piano 16 years and under    SYDNEY ROBINSON MEMORIAL CUP

1st            Joanna Craig                                                                  82

 

83A    Piano - Modern Style 16 years and under          SIMON NEILL CUP

1st            Daniel Harpur                                                                    87

 

2.00 pm. TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Gillian McCutcheon

137     Woodwind Solo 11 years and under                    T C MAGEE CUP

1st       Bryan Barr                                                                         87

2nd          Phoebe Topping                                                                86

3rd           Michael Grieve                                                                  85

 

142     Brass Solo 11 years and under                                CUP

1st            Euan Wilson                                                                     88

2nd          Zara Ogilby                                                                       86

3rd           Alfie Speer                                                                        85



137A Woodwind Solo 14 years and under  CRAIGAVON CARDIAC CARE CUP

1st            Matthew Boyd                                                                     87

2nd          Joshua Rainey                                                                    86

3rd           Caroline McMichael                                                            85


138     Woodwind Solo 16 years and under         CAROLYN MCCABE CUP

1st            Ruth Busby                                                                        85

2nd          Brittany McCrory                                                                80


139     Woodwind Solo Open                  ROY EDWARDS FINE ARTS CUP

1st            Andrew Boyd                                                                     86

2nd          Cerys Plant                                                                        82

3rd           Kezia Coulter                                                                     80


142A Brass Solo 14 years and under                                MEDAL

1st            Hannah Lunny                                                                   85

 

143     Brass Solo 16 years and under                    MURRAY & BELL CUP

1st            Julie-Anne Emerson                                                         89

 

 

2.00 pm TOWN HALL/MINOR HALL Helen Deakin

121     Recorder Solo Girls P4                          THE GLASS FAMILY CUP

1st            Grace Adamson                                                             87

2nd          Dannil Evans & Kate Hanlon                                          86

3rd           Lucy Finlay                                                                     85

 

124     Recorder Solo Boys P5                                 MOYALLON PS CUP

1st            Timothy Finch                                                                 87

2nd          Charlie Simms                                                                86

3rd           Andrew Elliottt                                                                85

 

122     Recorder Solo Boys P4                            THE ANNE HUNTER CUP

1st            Jake Dawson                                                                 85

2nd          Andrew Quinn & Joshua Dawson                                  83

3rd           Eli Macartney                                                                 82


123 Recorder Solo Girls P5                                    MOYALLON PS CUP

1st            Charlotte Betts                                                               87

2nd          Maggie Scott & Sarah Wright                                         86

3rd           Chloe Rodgers                                                               85


131 Recorder Duet 11 years and under                   THE LONEY SHIELD

1st            Faith Bingham & Sophia Currie                                     88

2nd          Lucy McDonald & Kdysle McCammon                           87

3rd           Lucy Cardwell & Kerrie Gibson                                      86

 

7.00 pm. TOWN HALL/MAIN HALL Helen Deakin

53       Boys Vocal 12, 13 and 14 years     BILLY HEWITT MEMORIAL CUP

1st            Ross Cunningham                                                          83

 

54       Boys Vocal                                                          SANDYMOUNT CUP

1st            Gareth McAuley                                                              85

2nd          Nathan Heatrick                                                               82

 

44       Girls Confined 11 years                  NOAH AND THE UNICORN CUP

1st            Beth Cordner                                                                  86

2nd          Aoife Greene                                                                   82

 

45       Girls Confined 12 years                                           LAPPIN CUP

1st            Hannah Willis                                                                  83

 

46       Confined Girls 13 years                               WEIR MINATURE CUP

1st            Evie Macdonald                                                               86

 

34       Open Vocal 16 and 17 years                                    HALLIDAY CUP

1st            Niamh Murray                                                                   89

2nd      Amie Woodhouse                                                             87

3rd           Gareth McAuley                                                                86

 

35       Open Vocal 18,19 and 20 years                               GRAHAM CUP

1st            Sophie Giraudeau                                                            88

2nd          Leah Donnelly                                                                  86

 

48       Confined 16 and 17 years      WILLIAM TWEEDIE MEMORIAL CUP

1st            Niamh Murray                                                                  87

 

 

 

31       Girls Vocal 14 and 15 years                           MRS DAPHNE ANDERSON CUP

 

1st            Ruth Cadden                                                              86

 

2nd          Spiers Joy & Emma Spence                                        85

 

3rd           Saidhbin McCaughley & Sarah O’Keefe                      84

 

 


Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Music Frid 20 April. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.