Dance 1

Print

2018 DANCE RESULTS


THURSDAY 26 APRIL 
 

9.30 a.m. MAIN HALL

CLASS 94 NOVICE MODERN SOLO 9-10 YEARS                         Medal

1st           Chloe Harbinson                                                                   85

2nd          Lucy Dunbar                                                                         84

3rd           Emily Drayne & Isabella Dunbar                                          83

 

CLASS 96 NOVICE LYRICAL SOLO 7-8 YEARS                           Medal

1st            Leah Wright                                                                          83

2nd          Eva O’Hare & Mia Pearson                                                   82

3rd           Sara Vennard, Alice Mackle & Mollie Bloomer                      81

 

CLASS 88 NOVICE BALLET SOLO 9-10 YEARS                          Medal

1st            Chloe Harbinson                                                                  83

2nd          Samantha Zaicevaite                                                            82

3rd           Justina Pakalinskyte                                                             81

SDAY 26th APRIL 1.30 pm

1.30 p.m. MAIN HALL

CLASS 87 NOVICE BALLET SOLO 7-8 YEARS                            Medal

1st            Hera Adaja                                                                           83

2nd          Miley Love & Anne Hamilton                                                 82

3rd           Amelie Magee                                                                       81

 

CLASS 91 NOVICE TAP SOLO 9-10 YEARS                                 Medal

1st            Cara Kirby                                                                             84

2nd          Gracie Smyth                                                                         83

3rd           Catherine Clarke & Sarah McLaughlin                                   82

 

CLASS 98 NOVICE LYRICAL SOLO 11-12 YEARS                       Medal

1st           Niamh Lynch, Lucia Pandoifi & Libble Thompson                  84

2nd          Lauren Kirby                                                                           83

3rd           Abbie McGrath, Ria Haddock, Sophie Devin                          82

          & Luch Qua

 

6.30 p.m.MAIN HALL

CLASS 16A BALLET GROUP 12 YEARS AND UNDER - Elizabeth Dawson Memorial Cup

1st            Sonia Stewart Dancers                                                         86

2nd          Portadown Dance College                                                     85

 

CLASS 56 LYRICAL DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER                        D & E Metcalf Cups (2)

1st            Natalia Roberts & Beth Anderson                                         88

2nd          Lila Eccles & Rebecca Magee                                               87

3rd           Ellen Gyle & Becky Richardson                                             85


CLASS 6A BALLET SOLO 13-14 YEARS                                      Kenny Cup

1st            Ellie Ruddy                                                                           86

2nd          Beth Anderson & Paige Richardson                                      85

3rd           Abby Smyth                                                                           84

 

CLASS 8A BALLET SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER                        E M Hanlon Cup

1st            Rebecca Magee                                                                   85

2nd          Juliette Roberts                                                                     84

3rd           Jenny Pierson                                                                       83

 

CLASS 6X CHARACTER SOLO 13-14 YEARS                              Cunningham Cup

1st            Beth Anderson                                                                      87

2nd          Abby Smyth                                                                           86

3rd           Alice Grimes                                                                          84


CLASS 8X CHARACTER SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER                Whitten Shield

1st            Juliette Roberts                                                                     85

2nd          Jenny Pierson                                                                        84

3rd           Amie Woodhouse & Alice Berry                                             82

 

Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Dance Thu 26 April. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.