Dance 8

Print

2018 DANCE RESULTS

  FRIDAY 4 MAY 

 

9.30 A.M. MAIN HALL 

CLASS 14X CHARACTER TRIO 11-14 YEARS                   Medal

1st       Lucia Ross, Heidi Hutchinson & Aine Devlin                          82

 

CLASS 10X CHARACTER DUET 7-10 YEARS                    Medal

1st            Isabella Dunbar & Lucy Dunbar                                            86

2nd          Izzy Hamilton & Gracie Smyth                                               84

 

CLASS 77 CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO 10 YEARS AND UNDER TeresaRobeiro Memorial Plate

1st            Hope Kerr                                                                              85

2nd          Molly Cousins                                                                         84

3rd           Ruby Bingham & Amelia Larmour                                          83

 

CLASS 82 CHOREOGRAPHY DUET 11-14 YEARS           Queen's Cup

1st            Katie Graham & Sophie Young                                              87

2nd          Charlotte Eagle & Grace Eagle                                              86

3rd           Eve Cooper & Gracie Smyth                                                  85

 

CLASS 81 CHOREOGRAPHY DUET 10 YEARS AND UNDER Medal

1st            Isabella Dunbar & Lucy Dunbar                                             85

 

CLASS 78 CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO 11-14 YEARS            The Zoe Cumberland Cup

1st            Paige Richardson                                                                  88

2nd          Eve Cooper                                                                            87

3rd           Grace Eagle & Lauren Maguire                                             86

 

 

1.30 P.M. MAIN HALL 

CLASS 79 CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO 15-16 YEARS                      Medal

1st            Juliette Reynolds                                                                  88

2nd          Lucie Snowden                                                                      87

 

CLASS 80 CHOREOGRAPHY SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER           Medal

1st            Rebecca Magee                                                                    89

 

CLASS 84 CHOREOGRAPHY GROUP 12 YEARS AND UNDER           Medal

NOT DANCED

 

CLASS 85 CHOREOGRAPHY GROUP 12 YEARS AND OVER           Medal

1st            Born to Perform Dance School 1                                           87

2nd          Born to Perform Dance School J                                            86

 

CLASS 83 CHOREOGRAPHY DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER           Medal

1st            Nicole Reynolds & Juliette Reynolds                                     86

2nd          Tori Hull & Atlanta Greer                                                         85

 

CLASS 19 TAP DUET 7-10 YEARS                                        Cordner Shield

1st            Isabella Dunbar & Lucy Dunbar                                             84

2nd          Keela Donnelly & Tess McKenna                                           82

3rd           Ruby Glover & Penny Glover and                                          81

          Eimear Brown & Mia Pherson

 

CLASS 20 TAP DUET 11-14 YEARS                                              Ronnie McCoo Shield

1st            Aoife Hughes & Lauren Maguire                                            88

2nd          Hallie Young & Georgia Boyd                                                 87

3rd           Eve Cooper & Ellie Neill                                                         85

 

CLASS 21 TAP DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER                                Mark Templeton Plates

1st            Calla Hughes & Nicole Reynolds                                           89

2nd          Juliette Roberts & Becky Richardson                                       87

3rd           Beth Cooper & Kirstie Pierson                                               86

 

6.30 P.M. MAIN HALL 

CLASS 76 SONG & DANCE GROUP 12 YEARS AND OVER

Portadown Festival Association Shield

1st            Portadown Dance College                                                     90

2nd          Blevins Academy of Dance                                                    88

 

CLASS 49 LYRICAL SOLO 11-12 YEARS                                     Leanne Hewitt Shield

1st            Rhianna Stewart                                                                    88

2nd          Sophie Young & Eve Cooper                                                  87

3rd           Grace Eagle & Rudi Hawkins                                                 86

 

CLASS 67 SONG & DANCE SOLO 15-16 YEARS                         Emma Jenkinson Cup

1st            Becky Richardson                                                                  89

2nd          Katie Turner                                                                            88

3rd           Beth Cooper                                                                           87

 

CLASS 68 SONG & DANCE SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER           F & C Bar Cup

1st            Rachel McKenna                                                                   88

2nd          Amie Woodhouse & Juliette Roberts                                      87

3rd           Calla Hughes                                                                          86

 

 

Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Dance Frid 4 May. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.