Dance 5

Print

2018 DANCE RESULTS

 TUESDAY 1 MAY 

 

9.30 A.M.MAIN HALL )

CLASS 2A(A) BALLET SOLO 5-6 YEARS                           Barr Cup

1st            Annie Flannigan                                                                   82

2nd          Sophie McCausland & Mya Mason                                      81

3rd           Faye Irwin & Penny Glover                                                  80

 

CLASS 2A (B) BALLET SOLO 5-6 YEARS

1st            Eliza Owens                                                                         83

2nd          Isabella Gamble                                                                    82

3rd           Ella Moore & Eva Harrison                                                    81

 

CLASS 63 SONG & DANCE SOLO 7-8 YEARS                   Denghi Shield

1st            Aoife O’Neill                                                                        86

2nd          Jessica Doak                                                                        84

3rd           Juliette Stewart                                                                     83

 

CLASS 62 SONG & DANCE SOLO 6 YEARS AND UNDER           Wendy Alexander Cup

1st            Eve Wilkins                                                                           81

 

CLASS 64 SONG & DANCE SOLO 9-10 YEARS                 Wendy Clarke Cup

1st            Catherine Clarke                                                                   84

2nd          Jessie Trimble & Ella Richardson                                          83

3rd           Cara Kirby                                                                             82

 

 

1.30 P.M. MAIN HALL 

CLASS 31 MODERN SOLO 9-10 YEARS                            Helene's Fashions Cup

1st            Amelia Larmour                                                                    86

2nd          Cody Thompson                                                                    85

3rd           Mia Watson, Gemma Ward & Hallie Young                           84

 

CLASS 3E TAP SOLO 7-8 YEARS                                      Maureen McMullan Cup

1st            Aoife O’Neill                                                                         86

2nd          Eimear Brown                                                                       84

3rd           Hannah Donnelly                                                                  83

 

CLASS 4E TAP SOLO 9-10 YEARS                                    Cooper Cup

1st            Amelia Larmour                                                                   86

2nd          Ella Richardson                                                                    85

3rd           Jessie Trimble                                                                      84


 

6.30 P.M. MAIN HALL

 

CLASS 17A BALLET GROUP 12 YEARS AND OVER  Audrey Graham Memorial Cup

 

1st            The Lynsey Allen School of Ballet                                         88

 

2nd          Sonia Stewart Dancers                                                          87

 

3rd           Portadown Dance College                                                     86

 

 

 

CLASS 6E TAP SOLO 13-14 YEARS                                   Lynass Cup

 

1st            Ellen McGovern                                                                    87

 

2nd          Anna Hughes & Beth Anderson                                            86

 

3rd           Lauren Maguire                                                                     83

 

 

 

CLASS 15A BALLET TRIO 15 YEARS AND OVER             Medal

 

NOT DANCED

 

 

 

CLASS 12A BALLET DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER           Medal

 

1st            Natalia Roberts & Beth Anderson                                         86

 

2nd          Ella Stevenson & Kirstie Pierson                                           84

 

3rd           Juliette Roberts & Becky Richardson                                    83

 

 

 

CLASS 39 MODERN DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER             Woodlands Garden Cup

 

1st            Jenny Pierson & Becky Roichardson                                    88

 

2nd          Leah Malone & Juliette Reynolds                                          87

 

3rd           Juliette Roberts & Natalia Roberts                                        86

 

 



Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Dance Tue 1 May. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.