Dance 3

Print

2018 DANCE RESULTS

 SATURDAY 28 APRIL 

 

9.30 a.m. MAIN HALL - Portadown Town Hall

CLASS 86 JUNIOR GROUP 7 YEARS AND UNDER           McErlane Sisters’ Cup

1st       Sonia Stewart Dancers                                                         86

2nd        Portadown Dance College                                                    85

 

CLASS 41 MODERN TRIO 11-14 YEARS                                      Medal

1st            Abby Smyth, Ellie Ruddy & Paige Richardson                       87

2nd          Abbie Turner, Evie Judge & Janey Rice                                  86

3rd           Samantha Thompson, Rudi Hawkins & Cody Thompson        85

 

CLASS 69 SONG & DANCE DUET 10 YEARS AND UNDERJ W Hunniford Skippy Cup

1st            Mia Pherson & Claudia Dowall                                             86

2nd          Abby Uprichard & Maisie Dillon                                             85

                                      

CLASS 55 LYRICAL DUET 11-14 YEARS                           Mandy Hodgkinson Award (2)

1st            Bethany Williamson & Alisha Reilly                                      87

2nd          Juliette Steward & Sophie Young                                          86

3rd           Abby Smyth & Paige Richardson                                          85

 

 

1.30 p.m..MAIN HALL

CLASS 5E TAP SOLO 11-12 YEARS                                             Carol Corkin Cup

1st            Georgia Boyd                                                                       88

2nd          Alisha Reilly                                                                          86

3rd           Eve Cooper & Bethany Williamson                                       85

 

CLASS 57 LYRICAL TRIO 10 YEARS AND UNDER                      Medal

1st            Amelia Larmour, Isabella Dunbar & Lucy Dunbar                  83

2nd          Emelia McCann, Madison Steenson & Claudia Dowall           81

 

CLASS 5A BALLET SOLO 11-12 YEARS                                      McCollum Cup

1st            Rhianna Stewart                                                                   86

2nd          Sophie Young & Grace Eagle                                                85

3rd      Eve Cooper & Gabiela Da Costa                                        84                                               

CLASS 59 LYRICAL TRIO 15 YEARS AND OVER                         Medal

1st            Mia McAviney, Ella Stevenson & Kirstie Pierson                    86

2nd          Morgan Beattie, Victoria Jenkins & Kathy Thompson             85

 

6.30 p.m.MAIN HALL

CLASS 16X CHARACTER GROUP 12 YEARS AND UNDER           Medal

1st            Portadown Dance College                                                     84

 

CLASS 42 MODERN TRIO 15 YEARS AND OVER                        Medal

1st            Juliette Roberts, Jenny Pierson & Becky Richardson             84

 

CLASS 70 SONG & DANCE DUET 11-14 YEARS                          K D Cars Cups (2)

1st       Charlotte Eagle & Grace Eagle                                               86

2nd          Jayne Wheelan & Rhianna Stewart and                                85

Kirsten Ferguson & Alisha Reilly  

 

CLASS 8E TAP SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER                               Allen's Autos Cup

1st            Juliette Roberts                                                                    87

2nd          Katy Thompson                                                                    86

3rd           Rachel McKenna                                                                  85

 

CLASS 7A BALLET SOLO 15-16 YEARS                            Mrs Leslie Edgar Shield

1st            Jade Copas                                                                          87

2nd          Gemma Uprichard                                                                86

3rd           Lucie Snowden                                                                     84

 

CLASS 35 MODERN SOLO 17 YEARS AND OVER           Frank Gardiner Car Sales Cup

1st            Juliette Roberts                                                                    87

2nd          Rebecca Magee                                                                   86

3rd           Rachel McKenna                                                                  85

 

 

 

Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Dance Sat 28 April. Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.