Dance 2

Print

2018 DANCE RESULTS

FRIDAY 27 APRIL 

9.30 a.m. Main Hall

CLASS 93(A) NOVICE MODERN SOLO 7-8 YEARS                      Medal

1st            Lara Owens                                                                          84

2nd          Leah Wright                                                                          83

3rd           Hannah Donnelly & Zara Bella Arther                                    82

 

CLASS 93(B) NOVICE MODERN SOLO 7-8 YEARS                      Medal

1st            Eimear Brown                                                                       83

2nd          Hera Adaja & Dinah Neill                                                       82

3rd           Claudia Dowall & Cerys Connelly                                          81

 

CLASS 90 NOVICE TAP SOLO 7-8 YEARS                                   Medal

1st            Lara Owens                                                                          84

2nd          Christiana McAleer & Lucy Drayne                                        83

3rd           Mia Pherson & Madison Steenson                                         82

 

CLASS 95 NOVICE MODERN SOLO 11-12 YEARS                       Medal

1st            Aoibhe Baine                                                                        85

2nd          Ria Haddock & LibbieThompson                                            84

3rd           Niamh Lynch & Erin McCoy                                                 82

 

1.30 p.m. Main Hall

CLASS 89 NOVICE BALLET SOLO 11-12 YEARS                        Medal

1st            Aoibhe Baine                                                                        83

2nd          Niamh Lynch                                                                        82

3rd           Dena Daly & Libbie Thompson                                              81

 

 

CLASS 97 NOVICE LYRICAL SOLO 9-10 YEARS                         Medal

1st            Chloe Harbinson                                                                   84

2nd          Catherine Clarke                                                                   83

3rd           Evie Adams                                                                          82

 

CLASS 92 NOVICE TAP SOLO 11-12 YEARS                               Medal

1st            Niamh Lynch                                                                        84

2nd          Sophie Devlin                                                          83                          

3rd           Rebekah Gillis                                                                      81

 

CLASS 9A BALLET DUET 6 YEARS AND UNDER                        Medal

1st            Ella Moore & Chloe McAteer                                                 79

 

CLASS 10A BALLET DUET 7-10 YEARS                                      Medal

1st            Lisabella Dunbar & Lucy Dunbar                                           85

2nd          Eimear Brown & Madison Steenson                                      83

 

CLASS 14A BALLET TRIO 11-14 YEARS                                      Medal

1st            Nicole Barton, Ella Marshall & Zara Freeburn                        85

2nd          Chloe Johnston, Sophie Young & Kodie McCausland            84

3rd           Isabella Dunbar, Lily Richardson & Lucy Dunbar                   83

 

 

6.30 p.m.MAIN HALL 

CLASS 12X CHARACTER DUET 15 YEARS AND OVER              Medal

1st            Holly Coulter & Ellen Gyle                                                     84

2nd          Rachel Turner & Katie Turner                                                83

 

CLASS 25 TAP GROUP 12 YEARS AND UNDER                          Killops Shield

1st            Portadown Dance College                                                     87

2nd          JLM Dance                                                                             86

3rd           Doogan Dance Academy                                                       85

 

CLASS 74 SONG & DANCE TRIO 15 YEARS AND OVER             Medals

1st            Lucie Snowden, Ali Carson & Robyn King                             85

 

CLASS 34(A) MODERN SOLO 15-16 YEARS                      EPH CAR SALES SHIELD

1st            Jade Copas                                                                          88

2nd          Lauren McAlinden                                                                 87

3rd           Ella Stevenson                                                                      86

 

CLASS 34(B) MODERN SOLO 15-16 YEARS

1st            Lucie Snowden                                                                     87

2nd          Becky Richardson                                                                 86

3rd           Mia Lyons Magill & Jenny Irwin                                             85


 


Font Size

 natlogo

Portadown Festival is affiliated to The British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech, of  which Her Majesty the Queen is Patron.  The Association of Ulster Drama Festivals. (A.U.D.F) The Amateur Drama Council of Ireland. (A.D.C.I)
N.I. Charity Number NIC 100622
Copyright 2011 Portadown Festival - Dance Frid 27 April . Designer Joomla templates. All Rights Reserved.